Contest results KMK Scaleworld 2018
CLASS MV1 (Straight from the box)
Henry Meinert Lanchaster Bronz
Daniel Frischbier T-54B Somaliland Silver
Uwe Glöckner SA-4 Ganef NVA Gold
CLASS MV2 (Smaller 1/35)
Thamon Andy Panzer II Ausf J Bronz
Wilfried Bogaerts Soviet draine "Krasnaja Zvezda" Silver
Kris Carlier Panzer II Gold
CLASS MV3 (1/35 Standard Class)
Sonja Lavit-Justen 8,8 cm Panzerjägerkanone Bronz
Michael Busch Wheel Loader Silver
Dario Vistalli Picchiatelli Aufklarungspanzer 38(t) Gold
Dennis Kleijn IDF Achzarit late Gold
CLASS MV4 (1/35 Master Class)
Christian Blüm Magach 6MEM Bronz
Steven Van Dyck Snow Leopard Bronz
Albertini Stefano HEMTT Bronz
Albertini Stefano M51 IDF Sherman – Destroyed Silver
Mario Eens 7,5 cm Pak 40/4 auf RSO Silver
Peter de Pourq 15cm Nebelwerfer 41 Gold
Michael Wolff BA-64 Gold
CLASS MV5 (Vignettes)
Kris Carlier Achtung Jabos Bronz
Diego Bruzzone Pion 2S7 Bronz
Christoph Pionk Soviet Artillery Tractor Bronz
Peter de haan Double Trouble Bronz
Robert Blokker Big game hunting Silver
Diego Bruzzone “Lo spuntino” Panzer I Silver
Robert Blokker Silent Pickets Gold
CLASS MV6 (Diorama)
Simon Mart Saint Chamond 1917 Bronz
Kris Carlier Mei 1940 : Opmars langs de Rupel Bronz
Michel Vandenberghe Desire Ingouf 101st and 82 Airbone at Carentan 44 Bronz
Steven Van Dyck G6 Rhino Bronz
Peter de Haan Semper Fidelis, Pacific US Marines Silver
Bianchi Giampiero Die Götterdämmerung – Berline 1945 Gold
CLASS AC1 (Straight from the box)
Grzegorz Nowakowski BF 109 E4 Bronz
Mike Larsonneur RAAF Beaufighter MK21 1/144 Gold
CLASS AC2 (1/72 Standard Class)
Wilfried Bogaerts Polikarpov I-16 sommer version Bronz
Peter Ibes Airco DH.4A King's Cup Winner 1922 Silver
Dario Vistalli Picchiatelli IDF Spitfire LF MK. Ixe Silver
Stijn Croo P47 Squirt II Silver
Mike Larsonneur Westland Wessex HAR 2 1/144 Gold
Francesco Pigoli SU-34 Fullback – “red 22” – Khmeimim AB – Syria Gold
Stijn Croo Macchi 205 Gold
CLASS AC3 (1/48 Standard Class)
Grzegorz Nowakowsk P47 D Thunderbolt Bronz
Dejan Rankov Albatros OEF Bau 253 Silver
Grzegorz Nowakowsk P51 D Mustang Silver
Stefano Rota P-51D Mustang Mary Mac Gold
CLASS AC4 (1/48 Master Class)
Jan Terstappen EA-6B Prowler VAQ-130 “zappers” CAG Bronz
Andreas Greim A-10C Thunderbolt Silver
Dirk Heyer IAF Kfir C7 Gold
CLASS AC5 ( 1/32)
Fabrice Maréchal Mirage III Bronz
Manfred Stade Fe 2b early Bronz
Danny Janssens Mi 24V HIND E Silver
Grzegorz Nowakowski BF 109 G2 Trop Silver
CLASS AC6 (Vignette & Diorama)
Kris Carlier Noodlanding in Aalbeke Bronz
Marc Leunen Wellington MK I Bronz
Andreas Greim Hot Shots Gold
CLASS F1 (Single Figures Standard Class)
Danny Rasidin Viking Hersir Bronz
Michael Wolff Until the end Bronz
Christian Blüm Iron Brigade Silver
Manfred Kohnz Wyatt Earp … in the Rain Silver
Kirsten Baron Greek Hoplite Gold
CLASS F2 (Single Figures Masters)
Corné van Delen Col. John Douglas, Crimea 1854 Bronz
Corné van Delen Viking King Silver
Achim Neumayer Samurai 2 Silver
Achim Neumayer Samurai 1 Silver
Patricia De Medts In the Sky Gold
Karsten Poepping Independence War Gold
CLASS F3 (Busts)
Sander vd Doos Bill the Butcher Bronz
Sander vd Doos The Old Knight Bronz
Delphine Agniello Lady Viola Mahogany Bronz
Christoph Klein La Hire Silver
Corné van Delen Rommel Silver
Marc van den oever 69th newyork state irish brigade Silver
Kirsten Baron Landknecht Gold
Christoph Klein Glubsch Gold
CLASS F4 (SF & Fantasy)
Miklos Bute Ork Queen Bronz
Markus Kutsch Afraid of which wolf? Bronz
Karsten Poepping Shadow Warrior Silver
Kirsten Baron Khalgrim Silver
Christoph Klein Lord of change Gold
Karsten Poepping Sher-Dog Holmes Gold
CLASS F5 (Vignette & Diorama)
Miklos Bute German sniper Bronz
Robert Blokker Pigdogs ? Bronz
Simon Mart Remember Silver
Kirsten Baron Wild Boys Silver
Marc van den oever Waterloo 1815 Gold
CLASS CV1 (Motorcycles)
Luis Perez 1/12 scale US Army Custom Chopper Bronz
Luis Perez 1/12 scale 1984 Honda NSR500 Bronz
Michel Feuillaux Kawa ZZR 1400 Bronz
Luis Perez 1/12 scale American Chopper copper color Silver
Andreas Greim Yamaha RZ350 Silver
Dirk Heyer Kawasaki H2R Gold
CLASS CV2 (Streetcars)
Attila Kocza 69 Camarro Bronz
Simon Mart VW Ratte Bronz
Sven Leufert Nissan R35 GT-R Bronz
Filip van Aarlen Ford Mustang 1967 Bronz
Silvia Mart Jägermeister on ice Bronz
Luis Perez 1/24 scale Mercedes-Bens SLS AMG Silver
Ulrich Kissmann Lamborghini Countach Silver
Marc Garwig Toyota Pickup Silver
Rainer Hardt 1934 Ford pickup “Pumpking” Silver
Luis Perez 1/25 scale Cadillac Escalade EXT Gold
Fabrice Maréchal Fiat 500 Gold
Sascha Müller “LB-Works” Lamborghini Huracàn” Gold
CLASS CV4 (racecars)
Sascha Müller Ford GT LMGTE Pro Winner Le Mans 2016 Bronz
Guy Libeer Ferrari 458 24h Le Mans Bronz
Luis Perez 1/25 scale 2008 Corvette C6-R Silver
Sven Leufert Chevrolet Corvette C7R Silver
Luis Perez 1/24 scale 2003 US Army Top Fuel dragster Gold
Sascha Müller Porsche 911 RSR Turbo Le Mans 1972 Gold
Sascha Müller BMW M6 GT3 “Spa 24 hours race winner 2016” Gold
Dorque Silvain Calsonic Skyline R34 Gold
CLASS CV5 (F1)
Luis Perez 1/12 scale 1991 Mc Laren MP4/6 Bronz
Sascha Müller Ferrari SF70H F1 season 2017 Silver
Tim van Dooremalen Formula One Standard class Gold
CLASS CV6 (lorries & Heavy Equipment)
John Van Crean Scania Bronz
Ulrich Kissmann Scania S730 Bronz
Silvia Mart Bedford-British road service Bronz
John Van Crean M.A.N UITZONDERLIJK VERVOER Silver
Ulrich Kissmann Mercedes Actros “Steampunk” Silver
Ulrich Kissmann Scania 143M Horsetransporter Gold
Dirk Heyer Fergusson FF30 Gold
CLASS CV7 (Vignette & Diorama)
Silvia Mart Fourgonette de Boulangerie Bronz
Andreas Greim No Paradise for Spotters Silver
Simon Mart Käfer in the deep Gold
Arie van Kessel Windmill Museum Gold
CLASS SF (Siencefiction Class)
Bernd Muscheid The Prey Bronz
Jan Terstappen Iron Man Mark VII Bronz
Kim Branders Zuka 2 Ruler of the waste land Bronz
Stijn Van gemert Gundam Bronz
Attila Kocza AAT Silver
Markus Kutsch Rage against the mechine Silver
Dominique Bollinger B-ATM-03 Gold
Stijn Van gemert Hamma Hamma Gold
CLASS NV (NAVAL)
Roberto Maccari USS Indianapolis CA-35 Silver
Jan Terstappen Harbor Tug YTB-782 Manistee Silver
Roberto Maccari USS San Francisco 1/700 Silver
Roberto Maccari USS Bogue CV9 Air carrier 1/700 Silver
Roberto Maccari Ijn Heian Maru 1/700 Silver
Werner De Keersmaecker HMS Zinnia Gold
CLASS NK (Naked Kit)
Steven Van Dyck Sherman Crab Silver
Oliver Kanschur Charkow Grenadier Silver
Olaf Schöpke 10 April 1918 Gasopfer Bethun Silver
Henry Meinert Hollandexpress 2020 Gold
CLASS JU (Juniors Class)
Manfred Stade Eurocopter Gold
Finn Pulinckx Gundam Gold
Célia Feuillaux Tieren Gold
Leon Blaut Tornado IDS Gold
CLASS "THEMA"
Karsten Poepping Sher-Dog Holmes
SPECIAL PRICE "PAAX Ltd"
Best Grundam Stijn Van Gemert : Hamma Hamma
Best Star Wars Atilla Kocza : AAT 
SPECIAL PRICE "MAKO"
Best straight from the box Henri Meinert : Lanchaster
Best weathered AFV Stefano Albertini : Hemtt
SPECIAL PRICE "Les Fêlés du modélisme"
Guiampiero Bianchi Die Götterdammerung
SPECIAL PRICE "SPECIAL HOBBY"
Mike Larsonneur RAAF Beaufighter MK21 1/144
Stefano Rota P-51D Mustang Mary Mac 
Dirk Heyer IAF Kfir C7 
Andreas Greim Thunderbolt A10C 
Fabrice Maréchal Mirage III 
Manfred Stade Fe 2b early
Danny Janssens Mi 24V HIND E
Grzegorz Nowakowsk BF 109 G2 Trop
SPECIAL PRICE "Willebroek (WCW)"
Kirsten Baron Wild Boys
BEST OF SHOW
Guiampiero Bianchi Die Gotterdammerung