Contest results KMK Scaleworld 2016
CLASS MV1 (Straight from the box)
Marc Garwig Krupp 21cm Moser Bronz
Özgür Güner Bisschop Silver
Przemyslaw Mrozek FT-17 Gold
CLASS MV2 (Smaller 1/35)
Przemyslaw Mrozek LWS Bronz
Tomas Bayer IDF PUMA Bronz
Patrick Hurst LRSD Bronz
Patrick Hurst CW 15A Bronz
Tomas Bayer PTS-M Silver
Mario Eens SU-152 Silver
Patrick Hurst Sdkfz 222 Gold
Jenz Garfunder Pz II Gold
Mario Eens Gaz MM Gold
CLASS MV3 (1/35 Standard Class)
Rafal Kubic BRDM 2 Bronz
Memére Max BRDM 2 Silver
Memére Max Panther Stadsgas Gold
CLASS MV4 (1/35 Master Class)
Krijter Lindeman Ammuskuljetas Bronz
Pascal Klasen Pz III ausf N Bronz
Mike Larsonneur Fennek Bronz
Christiaan Blum IDF Shot Kahl  Silver
Zarometidu Nagach 6 Memmen Gold
CLASS MV5 (Vignettes)
Christiaan Blum Sdkfz 215/17 Bronz
Bart De Pauw Vickers T-15 Bronz
Jurgen Van de Werf Last look at Budapest Silver
 Henig Meinert Vergessene helden Gold
CLASS MV6 (Diorama)
Luke Peeters Hiding the M-10 at the farm Bronz
Dirk Bernhart  Berlin checkpoint Charly Silver 
Marc & Luc Where is Joe? Silver
Daniel Rusloos Officers briefing today Gold
Class AC1(Straight from the box) 
Jurgen Jaaks  KFIR-C2 Bronz
Nowaskowski Gregor BF-110 Silver 
Class AC2 (1/72 scale)
Weber Nakajima B5N2 Kate Bronz
Stijn Croo P-47 Bronz
Andreas Greim Mitsubishi Zero Silver
Stijn Croo Me BF-109C Silver
Peter Ybes Victor Vimy commercial Gold
CLASS AC3 (1/48 Standard Class)
Nowaskowski Gregor Spitfire mK1 Bronz
Jurgen Jaaks SU-22 Fencer  Bronz
Joachim Gruber Chinook CH-47 D Bronz
Michael Rouleau MIG-29A Silver
Michael Rouleau TA-183 Gold
CLASS AC4 (1/48 Master Class)
Philippe Jamare F-15E Bronz
Christof Schnarr Morsane Saulneer D3801 Silver
Christof Schnarr Bristol Beaufighter Silver
Christof Schnarr Lockheed Ventura Silver
Philippe Jamare FW189 Silver
Dirk Heyer Saab Grippen Gold
Dirk Heyer Me-109 E-7 Trop Gold
Christof Schnarr Lockheed Ventura PV1 Gold
CLASS AC5 ( 1/32)
Michael Rouleau Chineese Skenyang Bronz
Michael Rouleau MIG-21 Mf Silver
CLASS AC6 (Vignette & Diorama)
Weber P-51 Previous metal Bronz
Andreas Greem Catwalk in a danger zone Silver
Manfred Stade Gotha Gold
Dessers F-18 Gunslinger Gold
CLASS F1 (Single Figures Standard class)
Manfred Kohnz ACW Unoon General Bronz
Michael Schneeder French officer Bronz
Robert Crombeke Coruna 1808 Silver
Robert Crombeke Russian Cossack  Gold
 Christiaan Blüm Duitse Scherfschutze Gold
CLASS F2 (Single Figures Masters)
Margot Crombeke Farwell Bronz
Malfroid Fabrice Sans Culotte Bronz
Malfroid Fabrice German officer Silver
Margot Crombeke Tomoe Gozen Gold
CLASS F3 (Busts)
Corné van Delen After the battle Bronz
Margot Crombeke Kid dancer Silver
Marc Van de Oever King Tiger commader Silver
Marc Van de Oever Drummer of the gren. Guards Gold
Corné van Delen Easy Company Gold
CLASS F4 (SF & Fantasy)
Steven Van Dijck Raptor in the kitchen Silver
Kristof Klein Dunkel elf Gold
CLASS F5 (Vignette & Diorama)
Jouni Keski Waithing in the winter storm Bronz
Corné van Delen Gepetto's dream Bronz
Manfred Kohnz French field workshop Silver
Corné van Delen Santa's disguise Gold
CLASS CV1 (Motorcycles)
Patrick Reynar Yamaka KS-1100 Bronz
Andreas Greim CB750F Silver
Andreas Greim Ducati Panigale Silver
CLASS CV2 (Streetcars)
Dennis Vandael  Toyota Celica 7-gen Bronz
Andreas Greim Porche Carrera 2 Bronz
 Jenny Van de Put 2 CV Hot-Rod Silver
Guy Goldstein MG TC 1949 Gold
CLASS CV3 (Rallycars) 
Nelessen Guido Peugeot 307 WRC Silver
CLASS CV4 (racecars)
Luc De Dapper Fiat Mefistofelen Bronz
Nelessen Guido Mercedes C-DTM Bronz
Tim Van Dorenmalen Jaguar XJR-14 Silver
Lemaire Frederix Toyota Supra Gold
CLASS CV5 (F1)
     
CLASS CV6 (lorries & Heavy Equipment)
Mike Larsonneur Doka Blauw Bronz
Przemylaw Mrozek  UAZ 452 Silver
Patrick Hurst Lanz Buldog Gold
CLASS CV7 (Vignette & Diorama)
Manfred Stade Busseng boos Bronz
Atilla Kocza VWT1 Silver
Patrick Hurst Oeps, sorry  Silver
Patrick Hurst Bones Gold
CLASS SF (Siencefiction Class)
Atilla Kocza Tie-Interceptor Bronz
Patrick Hurst VAN - ship Silver
Jouni Koski Terra 2099 Gold
Philippe Jamare Titan Gold
CLASS NV (NAVAL)
Michael Schneider Leaving to constanza Bronz
Johan Ceupens Prins of Wales Bronz
Johan Ceupens USS Yorktown Silver
Olaf Schoepke Viking Ship Silver
Werner de Keersmaecker Was nu, Herr Kolen Gold
CLASS NK (Naked Kit)
Helbert Eupendorp Ursus A Silver
Dominique Perrier Panther G Silver
Steven van Dijck Attomic Cannon Gold
CLASS JU (Juniors Class)
Aiko Proces Vietnam Solder Bronz
Finn Pulinckx Panzer III Silver
 Aiko Proces M113 Gold
CLASS "THEMA"
Max Lemère  BRDM 2
SPECIAL PRICE "Ransart"
Dessers F-18 Gunslinger
Jurgen Van de Werf Last look at Budapest
SPECIAL PRICE "MAKO"
Marc Garwig Krupp 21cm Moser
Frank Smitt Churchill AVRF
SPECIAL PRICE "Dio Dump"
 Dirk Bernhart Checkpoint Charly
SPECIAL PRICE "Modelclub Lier"
Dirk Stippelmans F-104 9 BAF
 SPECIAL PRICE "SPECIAL HOBBY" 
Dessers F-18 Gunslinger
Kristof Schnarr Lockheed Ventura
Peter Ibes Vickers Vimy
SPECIAL PRICE "Best clubstand
 DMMB (Germany)  
BEST OF SHOW
Werner De Keersmaecker Was nu? Herr Kolen?